October 26, 2011

WIAA Level 2 football playoff schedule -


WIAA football playoff schedule, dates and times for Level 2, Friday, October 28 and Saturday, October 29, 2011.








DIVISION ONE
Group A
Kimberly at Wisconsin Rapids -Friday, 7:00pm
Appleton North at D.C. Everest -Friday, 7:00pm

Group B
Hamilton at Manitowoc Lincoln - Friday, 7:00pm
Homestead at Milwaukee Riverside -(Pulaski) Friday, 7:00pm

Group C
Verona at Arrowhead -Friday, 7:00pm
Waukesha West at Sun Prairie -Saturday, 1:00pm

Group D
Muskego vs Kenosha Bradford (Indian Trail Academy) -Friday 7:00pm
Brookfield Central at Franklin -Saturday, 7:00pm

DIVISION TWO

Group A
Antigo at Tomah -Friday, 7:00pm
Marshfield at Menomonie (at UW-Stout) -Friday, 7:00pm

Group B
Waunakee at Onalaska -Friday, 7:00pm
DeForest at Beaver Dam -Friday, 7:00pm

Group C
Green Bay Southwest at Monona Grove -Saturday, 4:00pm
Pulaski at Cedarburg -Friday 7:00pm

Group D
Whitefish Bay at Brookfield East -Saturday, 4:00pm
Waterford at Wilmot Union -Friday, 7:00pm

DIVISION THREE
Group A
Mosinee at Notre Dame -Saturday 6:00pm
Medford at West Salem -Friday, 7:00pm

Group B
Luxemburg-Casco at West De Pere -Friday, 7:00pm
Waupaca at Marinette -Friday, 7:00pm

Group C
Jefferson at Mount Horeb/Barneveld -Friday, 7:00pm
Madison Edgewood at Big Foot -Friday, 7:00pm

Group D
New Berlin Eisenhower at Wisconsin Lutheran -Saturday, 7:00pm
Pewaukee at Kewaskum -Friday, 7:00pm

DIVISION 4
Group A
Durand at St. Croix Central -Saturday, 3:00pm
Somerset at Spooner -Saturday, 1:00pm

Group B
Nekoosa at Wautoma -Saturday, 6:00pm
Omro at Bloomer -Saturday, 4:00pm

Group C
Brodhead / Juda vs. Racine St. Catherine (Horlick Field) -Saturday, 3:00pm
Lakeside Lutheran at Marshall -Saturday 4:00pm

Group D
Wrightstown at Sturgeon Bay -Saturday, 4:00pm
Kewaunee at Valders -Saturday, 1:00pm

DIVISION FIVE
Group A
Stratford at Colby -Saturday, 4:00pm
Stanley-Boyd vs. Cameron -Friday, 7:00pm (Rice Lake)

Group B
Brillion vs Tigerton /Marion (at Clintonville) -Friday 7:00pm
Amherst at Bonduel -Saturday 2:00pm

Group C
Cuba City at Necedah - Friday, 7:00pm
Westby at Lancaster - Saturday, 1:00pm

Group D
Waterloo at Cambridge -Saturday, 4:00pm
Kenosha St. Joseph at Cedar Grove-Belgium - Friday, 7:00pm

DIVISION SIX
Group A
Marathon at Spring Valley -Saturday 3:00pm
Regis at Hurley -Saturday, 2:30pm

Group B
Coleman at Pittsville -Friday, 7:00pm
Algoma at Shiocton -Friday, 7:00pm

Group C
Kickapoo/La Farge at Edgar -Friday, 7:00pm
Bangor at Blair-Taylor -Saturday, 4:00pm

Group D
Manitowoc Lutheran vs. St. Mary Springs (Fruth Field) -Friday, 7:00pm
Hilbert vs. Oshkosh Lourdes (Titan Stadium) -Friday, 7:00pm

DIVISION SEVEN
Group A
Florence at Frederic – Saturday, 3:00pm
Wausaukee at Clayton -Saturday, 3:00pm

Group B
Cochrane-Fountain City at De Soto -Friday, 7:00pm
Greenwood/Granton at Owen-Withee - Saturday 4:00pm

Group C
Belmont at Highland -Saturday, 2:00pm
Seneca at Hillsboro -Saturday, 2:00pm

Group D
Black Hawk at Catholic Central -Saturday, 2:00pm
Lake Country Lutheran vs. Living Word Lutheran (Slinger)-Saturday, 1:00pm

*seeded team in Level One will host unless otherwise stated.
----------------------------

Make WWS YOUR first choice for all WIAA playoff schedules and scores.

Check back to WWS for game scores for Level 2 and game-times for Level 3 published as soon as available.

No comments:

WWS Popular Posts